Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Viewerie: Victorian Christmas Celebration
All Day - Viewerie: World War I: Lessons and Legacies
1:00 PM - The Summit Lighthouse
1:30 PM - Prescott Origami Fanatics: Gift Boxes, Envelopes, and Decorations
1:30 PM - Sawyer Insurance, Inc.
3:00 PM - Dennis Prager Listener Group
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:00 PM - 5enses
1:00 PM - Catch the Vision
1:00 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
3:00 PM - Homework Help
9:00 AM - U.S. Bank
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:00 PM - AAUW Public Policy Committee
1:00 PM - DES/Rehabilitation Services
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
3:00 PM - Prescott Indivisible Communications & Events Commi
4:00 PM - Teen Books and Bites
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Awakening Awareness Publications
7:00 PM - Devon Zwiener
9:00 AM - Troy Wintersteen
9:00 AM - U.S. Bank
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
1:30 PM - Bowers Therapy Services
2:00 PM - Popcorn and Pages Book Club
2:00 PM - Vocational Rehabilitation
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Cub Scouts Pack 6
6:00 PM - Coinology
6:00 PM - Fuhrman Clinic
6:00 PM - Sawyer Insurance, Inc.
9:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
1:30 PM - Volunteer Coordinators Networking
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
4:00 PM - Popcorn and Pages Book Club
4:00 PM - Professional Writers of Prescott
5:00 PM - Yavapai Digital Arts & Photo Club
6:00 PM - Poets' Cooperative
9:00 AM - AAUW PR Committee
9:00 AM - Union Church
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
9:30 AM - AAUW Communications Team
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
1:00 PM - It's A Mystery Book Group
1:00 PM - Prescott Actors Workshop
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
9:30 AM - ECKANKAR
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
10:00 AM - Cocoa and Crafts for Kids
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Yavapai County Women March On
2:00 PM - Adult Crafternoon at the Library: Ugly Christmas Sweater Decorating Party
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters, Central Yavapai County
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
2:00 PM - CoffeeHouse Concerts Presents: Eric Ramsey
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
11:30 AM - Arizona Philharmonic
2:00 PM - Prescott CLSC Reading Circle
3:00 PM - Homework Help
9:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Prescott Public Library
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
12:30 PM - Creative Writers Group-The Chew
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Writing Group
1:30 PM - Prescott Women's Reading Group
2:30 PM - Prescott Public Library
3:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
4:00 PM - 5/6 Book Club
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Awakening Awareness Publications
6:00 PM - Forest Hylands Homeowners Association
6:00 PM - Restoring America's Values
6:00 PM - Sit & Knit
7:00 PM - Devon Zwiener
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
11:30 AM - Professional Writers of Prescott
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
1:30 PM - Bowers Therapy Services
2:00 PM - Writing Workshops: Creating Atmosphere
2:00 PM - Physicians Mutual Insurance Co.
2:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
4:30 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Movie Series: Life, Animated
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
1:00 PM - Prescott Autoharp Group
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
4:00 PM - Outdoors Explorers
5:30 PM - Book Group
6:30 PM - WORDS Book Club
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Mrs. Santa Claus
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
3:30 PM - Third Friday Chamber Music Series
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
10:30 AM - YMCA Youth Ballet presents "The Nutcracker"
11:00 AM - Old Senator/Juniper Heights Firewise
12:30 PM - Prescott Computer Society
2:00 PM - Miss Yavapai County Scholarship Organization
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Sacred Birth Guru
1:00 PM - The Summit Lighthouse
2:00 PM - AZ Humanities Lecture: Understanding Fundamentalism in the World Religions
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:00 PM - Catch the Vision
3:00 PM - Homework Help
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - AZM Porsche Club of America
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG) Leadership
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Ukulele
7:00 PM - Devon Zwiener
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
12:00 PM - Water Wednesdays: WaterSmart -- Drop by Drop: Wrap-Up
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
1:30 PM - Bowers Therapy Services
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
4:00 PM - Democrats
4:00 PM - Open Office Hours with City Manager Michael Lamar
6:00 PM - Awakening Awareness Publications
6:00 PM - Prescott Sportsmens Club
6:00 PM - Women Empowering Girls
9:30 AM - Read On Prescott
10:00 AM - Arizona Attorney General’s Prescott Satellite Office
11:00 AM - Arizona Territorial Society
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
1:30 PM - Cookie House Decorating for Kids
2:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
3:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
3:00 PM - Quad City Interfaith Council
3:30 PM - Cookie House Decorating for Kids
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
6:00 PM - Professional Writers of Prescott
6:30 PM - Gurdjieff Foundation of Arizona
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
1:00 PM - Prescott Actors Workshop
2:00 PM - Near Death Experiences and More
9:30 AM - Al-Anon District 2B
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Quad Cities Cashflow Gamers
3:00 PM - Katie Peterson Music
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Writing Group
3:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
5:00 PM - PRESCOTT PUBLIC LIBRARY WILL CLOSE AT 5:00 PM
All Day - PRESCOTT PUBLIC LIBRARY CLOSED FOR CHRISTMAS
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
12:00 PM - Help with Housing and More
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Prescott Orchid Society
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:30 PM - Volunteer Coordinators Networking
2:30 PM - Melody Huttinger
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
3:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
5:00 PM - PRESCOTT PUBLIC LIBRARY WILL CLOSE AT 5:00 PM