Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - PRESCOTT PUBLIC LIBRARY CLOSED FOR NEW YEAR'S DAY
All Day - Viewerie: Art Escape
All Day - Viewerie: World War I: Lessons and Legacies
11:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
2:00 PM - Prescott Public Library
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
5:30 PM - Prescott Photography Group
6:00 PM - Poets' Cooperative
6:00 PM - Prescott Photography Group
6:30 PM - Gurdjieff Foundation of Arizona
9:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
9:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
9:30 AM - AAUW Communications Team
10:00 AM - Prescott Mensa
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
1:00 PM - Prescott Actors Workshop
2:00 PM - It's a Mystery Book Club
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
9:00 AM - Grand Canyon University
9:30 AM - ECKANKAR
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Old Senator/Juniper Heights Firewise
12:30 PM - Prescott Computer Society
12:30 PM - Yavapai County Women March On
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - The Summit Lighthouse
1:30 PM - Prescott Origami Fanatics: Origami Flowers
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:00 PM - Catch the Vision
2:00 PM - AAUW Genealogy Group
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - 5enses
9:30 AM - Register to Vote
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
12:30 PM - AAUW Public Policy Committee
12:30 PM - Creative Writers Group-The Chew
12:30 PM - DES/Rehabilitation Services
12:30 PM - Wert and Beeks Publishing
1:00 PM - AAUW Public Policy Committee
3:00 PM - Prescott Indivisible Communications & Events Commi
3:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
4:00 PM - Teen Books and Bites
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Ukulele
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - Read On Prescott
10:00 AM - AAUW Healthy Living Group
10:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
11:30 AM - Professional Writers of Prescott
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
2:00 PM - Popcorn and Pages Book Club
2:30 PM - Prescott-Caborca Sister Cities
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
4:30 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Movie Series: I Dream Too Much
10:00 AM - NewCATS/PresCATS
10:00 AM - Prescott-Caborca Sister Cities
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
1:00 PM - Prescott Autoharp Group
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
3:00 PM - Quad City Interfaith Council
3:30 PM - Quad City Interfaith Council
3:30 PM - Summit Pointe Owners Association
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
4:00 PM - Popcorn and Pages Book Club
5:30 PM - State of Arizona-DEQ
6:30 PM - WORDS Book Club
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
1:00 PM - Art Days for Kids
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
2:00 PM - Near Death Experiences and More
9:00 AM - Association for Supportive Childcare
10:00 AM - Asea Redox
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Crafternoon at the Library: Pop-Up Cards
3:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
2:00 PM - Coffeehouse Concerts Presents: Steve Spurgin
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
11:00 AM - Poets' Cooperative
11:30 AM - Arizona Philharmonic
12:30 PM - Cynthia Marroquin
2:00 PM - Prescott CLSC Reading Circle
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Prescott Public Library
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
12:00 PM - Mountain Spinners and Weavers Guild
12:30 PM - AAUW Travel Discussion Group
12:30 PM - Wert and Beeks Publishing
1:00 PM - DES/Rehabilitation Services
1:30 PM - Prescott Women's Reading Group
2:00 PM - Non-Fiction Writing Group
4:00 PM - 5/6 Book Club
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Geology Talks: If Rocks Could Talk
6:00 PM - Sit & Knit
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
9:00 AM - Prescott Public Library
10:00 AM - Needlepointers of Prescott
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
1:30 PM - Bowers Therapy Services
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
3:30 PM - Democrats
5:00 PM - Asea Redox
6:00 PM - Prescott Sportsmens Club
6:00 PM - Women Empowering Girls
10:00 AM - AAUW Photo Interest Group
11:00 AM - SCORE Workshop: Developing a Business Plan
11:00 AM - Arizona Territorial Society
12:00 PM - Prescott Indivisible
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
3:00 PM - Quad City Interfaith Council
3:30 PM - Prescott Sunup Rotary
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
4:00 PM - Outdoors Explorers
4:30 PM - Alpha Omega-Living Trust Seminar
5:30 PM - Book Group
6:30 PM - Gurdjieff Foundation of Arizona
6:30 PM - Restoring America's Values
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
1:00 PM - Prescott Actors Workshop
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
2:00 PM - Near Death Experiences and More
3:30 PM - Third Friday Chamber Music
9:30 AM - Al-Anon District 2B
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Caldecott Books and Art for Kids
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Prescott Computer Society
1:00 PM - Quad Cities Cashflow Gamers
1:30 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters, Central Yavapai County
1:00 PM - The Summit Lighthouse
2:00 PM - AZ Humanities Lecture: “Hyenas in Petticoats” - How Arizona Women Struggled to Win the Vote!
All Day - PRESCOTT PUBLIC LIBRARY CLOSED FOR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:00 PM - Catch the Vision
1:30 PM - AAUW 3rd Monday Book Group
9:30 AM - Register to Vote
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
12:30 PM - Creative Writers Group-The Chew
12:30 PM - DES/Rehabilitation Services
12:30 PM - Wert and Beeks Publishing
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG) Leadership
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
5:00 PM - Yavapai Digital Arts & Photo Club
6:00 PM - Forest Hylands Homeowners Association
7:00 PM - Devon Zwiener
10:00 AM - Needlepointers of Prescott
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
11:00 AM - Senator Kyrsten Sinema Mobile Office Hours
1:00 PM - City of Prescott/Fair Housing Workshop/Community D
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
1:30 PM - Bowers Therapy Services
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
4:00 PM - GEM Environmental
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
6:00 PM - Ukulele
9:30 AM - Read On Prescott
11:00 AM - SCORE Workshop: The ABCs of Finance for Your Business
12:00 PM - Rachel Jensen
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
1:00 PM - AZM Porsche Club of America
1:00 PM - Prescott Indivisible
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
5:00 PM - Northern Arizona Climate Change Alliance
5:00 PM - Prescott Area Move to Amend
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
12:00 PM - Help with Housing and More
1:00 PM - Yoga Nidra
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
2:00 PM - Medicare Educators
2:30 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
9:00 AM - Association for Supportive Childcare
10:00 AM - James Olague
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Prescott Computer Society
2:30 PM - Quad Cities Cashflow Gamers
1:00 PM - Prescott Orchid Society
1:00 PM - Union Church
2:00 PM - You Can't Take it With You: Why and How to Downsize Now
2:00 PM - Prescott Compassionate Communication Open Practice
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
1:30 PM - Volunteer Coordinators Networking
2:30 PM - Melody Huttinger
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
10:00 AM - Technology Help Hour
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Susan Scobey
11:00 AM - Collective Impact Partnership
12:30 PM - Wert and Beeks Publishing
1:00 PM - Mountain Spinners and Weavers-Felting
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Writing Group
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Prescott Writers: Self-publishing and Marketing
6:00 PM - Sit & Knit
6:30 PM - Prescott Outings Club
9:00 AM - Prescott Fire Department-CPR Training
10:00 AM - Needlepointers of Prescott
11:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
11:00 AM - SCORE Workshop: Marketing and Customer Service
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
1:30 PM - Bowers Therapy Services
2:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Nations First Financial/Social Security 567
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
10:00 AM - AZM Porsche Club of America
11:00 AM - Prescott Indivisible
12:30 PM - Yavapai Family Advocacy Center
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
3:00 PM - Granite Dells Preservation Foundation
3:00 PM - Sierra Club, Yavapai Group
3:30 PM - Transcendental Meditation Group
5:00 PM - Yavapai Digital Arts & Photo Club
5:30 PM - DaVinci Wealth
6:30 PM - Gurdjieff Foundation of Arizona
9:00 AM - AAUW Communications Team
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - AAUW PR Committee
11:00 AM - Gregg Rooten
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences
2:00 PM - Karl Krumins-Near Death Experiences