Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Viewerie: Dick and Jane
All Day - Viewerie: Prescott Camera Club
11:00 AM - Prescott Valley Adult Literacy Organization
12:00 PM - Heights Small Group
1:30 PM - Basic Computer Skills Workshop
2:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
3:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
3:00 PM - The DWU Group LLC
3:30 PM - TM Group
4:00 PM - Popcorn and Pages Book Club
5:00 PM - Arizona Humanities Lecture: Armed with Our Language, We Went to War: The Navajo Code Talkers
5:00 PM - Prescott-Suchitoto Sister Cities
6:00 PM - Poets' Cooperative
6:30 PM - Prescott Sunup Rotary
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:00 AM - Prescott Chamber Orchestra
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
1:00 PM - Online Job Searching
1:00 PM - Grove Ave ACIM Group
2:00 PM - It's A Mystery Book Group
9:30 AM - ECKANKAR
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Prescott Computer Society
9:00 AM - PRESCOTT PUBLIC LIBRARY CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - AAUW Healthy Living Group
1:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
1:00 PM - AAUW Public Policy Committee
1:00 PM - Senior Peer Prevention Program - WYGC
2:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
4:00 PM - Teen Books and Bites
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
5:00 PM - Rock Historian Vincent Bruno: The Beatles
7:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
10:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
11:30 AM - Science of the Soul Study Group
12:30 PM - Spanish Literature
1:00 PM - Wednesday Poetry Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Prescott-Caborca Sister Cities
10:00 AM - Prescott Valley Adult Literacy Organization
10:00 AM - Prescott-Caborca Sister Cities
11:00 AM - Lunch with a Librarian at the Community Center
11:30 AM - Heights Small Group
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
1:00 PM - Prescott Autoharp Group
1:30 PM - Basic Internet Skills Workshop
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
3:30 PM - TM Group
4:30 PM - Yavapai Reading Council
6:30 PM - WORDS Book Club
9:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
9:00 AM - Prescott Chamber Orchestra
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
11:00 AM - Yavapai County Birth Circle
12:00 PM - Chamber Music Rehearsal
1:00 PM - Art Days for Kids
1:00 PM - Resume and Cover Letter Basics
1:00 PM - Grove Ave ACIM Group
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - New Beginnings Support Group
1:00 PM - Prescott Computer Society
2:30 PM - Meet Lucy!
9:00 AM - Mountain Spinners and Weavers Guild
11:00 AM - My Divine Compass
1:00 PM - Lumen Deo
2:00 PM - Prescott CLSC Reading Circle
2:00 PM - AAUW Genealogy Group
9:00 AM - Southwestern Artists Association
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club
10:00 AM - Thumb Butte Questers
12:30 PM - AAUW Travel Discussion Group
1:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
1:30 PM - Friends of the Prescott Public Library
2:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
2:30 PM - General George Crook Chapter - DAR
3:00 PM - Financial Education Seminars: Understanding Reverse Mortgages
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Superheroes Club
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Geology Talks: The Hydrogeology and Ecology of Arid-Land Springs
6:00 PM - Women and Investing
7:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
10:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
1:00 PM - Science of the Soul Study Group
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
2:00 PM - Writing Workshop Series: On Thematic Structure
3:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
3:15 PM - Library Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Prescott Area Boardgamers
10:00 AM - AAUW Photo Interest Group
10:00 AM - Prescott Valley Adult Literacy Organization
12:00 PM - Heights Small Group
1:30 PM - Basic Word Processing Skills Workshop
2:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
3:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
3:30 PM - TM Group
4:00 PM - LEGO Expo
6:00 PM - Third Thursday Star Talks: 300 Years of Space Exploration: What Have We Learned About Earth's Neighbor, Mars?
9:00 AM - New Frontier Books
9:00 AM - The Menlo Book Club
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
12:00 PM - The Algonquin Club-Prescott
1:00 PM - Grove Ave ACIM Group
3:30 PM - Third Friday Chamber Music Series
9:00 AM - General George Crook Chapter - DAR
9:30 AM - Writers' Workshop
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Holistic Animal Care
3:00 PM - Gurdjieff Foundation of Arizona
9:00 AM - Lumen Deo
9:30 AM - Prescott Peace Builders
1:30 PM - AAUW 3rd Monday Book Group
2:30 PM - Genealogy Research Series: Researching in Wills and Probates
3:00 PM - Prescott Western Heritage Foundation, Inc.
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Creative Writers Group
12:30 PM - Music Memory Committee
1:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
3:30 PM - Prescott Sunup Rotary
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group (TAG) Leadership
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:30 PM - The Midwives Place
7:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
10:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
1:00 PM - Science of the Soul Study Group
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
2:30 PM - Senergy Health Solutions
4:00 PM - Art for Teens
5:00 PM - Territorial Talent: Jonathan Best
5:30 PM - Prescott Travel Club
6:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
7:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
9:30 AM - Parent Support Arizona
11:00 AM - Lunch with a Librarian at the Community Center
11:30 AM - Heights Small Group
1:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
1:30 PM - Craigslist 101
2:00 PM - Genealogy Mentor Session
2:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
3:30 PM - TM Group
5:00 PM - Yavapai Digital Photo Club
5:30 PM - Prescott Sunup Rotary
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - The Algonquin Club-Prescott
1:00 PM - Online Job Searching
1:00 PM - Grove Ave ACIM Group
9:30 AM - ECKANKAR
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Southwest Skye Pipes and Drums
1:00 PM - Prescott Computer Society
2:30 PM - Meet Lucy!
3:00 PM - Gurdjieff Foundation of Arizona
1:00 PM - CE(NTR)AL - Neighbor Trade Resource
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - United States Veterans Initiative (U.S. VETS)
4:00 PM - Newbery Book Club
4:00 PM - Depression & Bipolar Support Alliance
6:00 PM - Women and Investing
7:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
9:00 AM - New Directions Institute
10:00 AM - "A Course in Miracles" Study Group
1:00 PM - Science of the Soul Study Group
1:00 PM - Spanish Literature
2:30 PM - Senergy Health Solutions
5:00 PM - Robert Cunningham, Arizona Photographer
5:00 PM - Yavapai Food Council
6:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
7:00 PM - Computer Mentor Session
10:00 AM - Prescott Valley Adult Literacy Organization
10:30 AM - Timber Creek Homeowners Association
11:30 AM - Heights Small Group
2:00 PM - Foundation Center Grant Resources Workshop
2:00 PM - Meet Lucy!
4:00 PM - STEAM Power!
5:30 PM - Prescott Computer Society
6:00 PM - Yavapai Digital Photo Club
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
10:00 AM - Conversational Spanish
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Computer Mentor Session
12:00 PM - The Algonquin Club-Prescott
1:00 PM - Resume and Cover Letter Basics
1:00 PM - Grove Ave ACIM Group
3:00 PM - Prescott Valley Adult Literacy Organization